professornana (professornana) wrote,
professornana
professornana

rebellibrarian's meme

1.Your Middle Name: Ann, how exciting

2. Age: ouch, 53 for a few more weeks

3. Single or Taken: taken

4. Favorite Movie: Rocky Horror

5. Favorite Song: Stairway to Heaven

6. Favorite Band/Artist: right now, The Fray

7. Dirty or Clean: neatnik

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: no and yes


Here are the interesting ones...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Yes

2. Whats your philosophy on life? Really? Life suprises me.

3. Would you have my back in a fight? YES!

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Nope. I suck at keeping secrets.

5. What is your favorite memory of us?Meeting you for the first time at ALA.

6. Would you give me a kidney? Not sure you'd want one of mine.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I can jump curbs on a motorcycle

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? You bet

9. Can we get together and make a cake? Unlikely since we are way apart. Cake sounds good though. How about if I have a piece at lunch in your honor?

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? You dyed your hair

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Nope

12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yep

13. Would you drive across country with me? I am SO there for that.

14. Do you think I'm attractive? Aw, gee, yes.

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nope, why ruin a good thing?

16. What do you wear to sleep? tank top

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? yes

18. Would you go on a date with me if i asked you? Nah

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? bake cake or whatever you wanted to do most

20. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? I did
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments